Shortlist

Congratulations to all our shortlisted finalists!

To book your place at the Awards Dinner at Tobacco Dock on Friday 6th July please click here.

Guests will be treated to a drinks reception, dinner and entertainment, followed by the awards presentation, and dancing to a live Motown Soul Band. As a finalist, you are entitled to one free place at the Dinner!

Smaller Managing Agent of the Year
  • Freehold Management Services
  • Kay & Co
  • Plymouth Block Management
  • Strettons
This award is sponsored by
Medium Managing Agent of the Year
  • Burlington Estates
  • Clear Building Management
  • Colin Cohen Property Management
  • JFM Block & Estate Management
  • Knight Frank
  • Rynew Property Management
This award is sponsored by
Larger Managing Agent of the Year
  • Braemar Estates
  • Michael Laurie Magar
  • Pennycuick Collins
  • PMS Managing Estates
  • Town & City Management
  • Watson Property Management
This award is sponsored by
National/Largest Managing Agent of the Year
  • Encore Estate Management
  • FirstPort
  • McCarthy & Stone Management Services
  • Premier Estates
  • Rendall & Rittner
  • Warwick Estates
This award is sponsored by
On-site Staff Member of the Year
  • Ben Ashdown, Encore Estate Management
  • Paul Dyer-Geddes, Millstream Management Services
  • Zoltan Kelemen, Knight Frank
  • Nick Twigger, McCarthy & Stone Management Services
This award is sponsored by
Corporate Social Responsibility Firm of the Year
  • Jennings & Barrett
  • Michael Laurie Magar
  • Rendall & Rittner
This award is sponsored by
Service Charge Accountant of the Year
  • Julija Bizna, McCarthy & Stone Management Services
  • Chloe Harris, Warwick Estates
  • Sian Langley, Encore Estate Management
This award is sponsored by
Apprentice of the Year
  • Lauren Harrison, Amax Estates
  • Oliver Meakins, Amax Estates
  • Megan Smith, Jennings & Barrett
This award is sponsored by
Property Personality of the Year
  • Emma Blaney, Warwick Estates
  • Maria Mar, Qube Leasehold Property Management
  • David Morton, PMS Managing Estates
  • Emily Orner, SPL Property Management
  • Nick Rich, Warwick Estates
  • Lyn Windeler, Braemar Estates
This award is sponsored by
Employer of the Year
  • Encore Estate Management
  • Michael Laurie Magar
  • Millstream Management Services
  • Rendall & Rittner
  • Scanlans Property Management
  • Town & City Management
  • Warwick Estates
This award is sponsored by
Honorary Industry Award
  • To be announced at the Awards Dinner
This award is sponsored by
Major Works Project of the Year
  • Homestead Consultancy Services
  • Michael Laurie Magar
  • Parkgate Aspen Property Management
This award is sponsored by
Legal Services Provider of the Year
  • Brady Solicitors
  • Brethertons Solicitors
This award is sponsored by
Customer Service Award
  • Abbatt Property Services
  • Future Lighting
  • Premier Estates
  • Rendall & Rittner
  • Warwick Estates
This award is sponsored by
Unsung Hero
  • Siobhan Beech, Qube Leasehold Property Management
  • Jim Kelly, Plymouth Block Management
  • Kasia Luraniec, SPL Property Management
  • Emma Warne, Warwick Estates
This award is sponsored by
Partner/Affiliate of the Year
  • Abbatt Property Services
  • Adiuvo
  • CIAR Property Services
  • Full Power Utilities
  • Metro Bank
  • NFU Mutual
This award is sponsored by
Service Charge Accountancy Firm of the Year
  • BDO
  • Haines Watts
  • PKF Cooper Parry
This award is sponsored by
Industry Supplier of the Year
  • Energicity
  • JM2
  • Nirvana
This award is sponsored by

These awards are sponsored by

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor

ARMA ACE Awards Media Sponsor

flat-living