ARMA ACE Awards 2019 Shortlisted Finalists

Congratulations to all our shortlisted finalists. The winners will be revealed at our glittering Awards Ceremony on 5th July. To purchase your tickets please click here.

Smaller Managing Agent of the Year

Bold & Reeves

Freehold Management Services

This award is sponsored by
Medium Managing Agent of the Year

Burlington Estates

Clear Building Management

Plymouth Block Management

This award is sponsored by
Larger Managing Agent of the Year

Homestead Consultancy Services

Michael Laurie Magar

Millstream Management Services

Pennycuick Collins

Premier Block Management

Realty Management

This award is sponsored by
National/Largest Managing Agent of the Year

Encore Estate Management

FirstPort

McCarthy & Stone

Premier Estates

Rendall & Rittner

Warwick Estates

This award is sponsored by
On-site Staff Member of the Year

Zane Anise, FirstPort

Leon Blackwood, JFM Block & Estate Management

Mick Dyer, Warwick Estates

This award is sponsored by
Corporate Social Responsibility Firm of the Year

Michael Laurie Magar

Rendall & Rittner

This award is sponsored by
Apprentice of the Year

Hettie Carpenter, Burlington Estates

Amy Lowe, Warwick Estates

Chloe Morgan, Michael Laurie Magar

This award is sponsored by
Property Personality of the Year

Dale Jones, Pennycuick Collins

Samantha Massey, SDL Property Management

Nick Rich, Warwick Estates

Bradley Simpson, PMS Managing Estates

This award is sponsored by
Employer of the Year

Austin Rees

Encore Estate Management

JFM Block & Estate Management

Michael Laurie Magar

Millstream Management Services

Pennycuick Collins

PMS Managing Estates

Rendall & Rittner

SDL Group

Warwick Estates

This award is sponsored by
Major Works Project of the Year

Homestead Consultancy Services

Pennycuick Collins

This award is sponsored by
Service Charge Accountant of the Year

Danielle Allen, Homestead Consultancy Services

David Finn, RDP Newmans

Coral Norton, FirstPort

Sameer Shah, FirstPort

This award is sponsored by
Honorary Industry Award

To be announced at the Awards Dinner

This award is sponsored by
Legal Services Provider of the Year

Brady Solicitors

Realty Law

This award is sponsored by
Customer Service Award

Abbatt Dual Management

CIAR

Encore Estate Management

JFM Block & Estate Management

Rendall & Rittner

This award is sponsored by
Unsung Hero

Janey Brockwell, Advantage Utilities

Bradley Parker, Future Fire Systems

This award is sponsored by
Partner of the Year

4site Consulting

Abbatt Property Recruitment

Adiuvo

Full Power Utilities

ILECS Lift & Escalator Consultants

This award is sponsored by
Service Charge Accountancy Firm of the Year

BDO

Haines Watts

JW Hinks

This award is sponsored by
Industry Supplier of the Year

BBL Property Recruitment

Data Energy

Energicity

Tetra Consulting

This award is sponsored by

View 2017 or 2018 shortlist

These awards are sponsored by

Platinum
Sponsor

Gold
Sponsor

Silver
Sponsor

Bronze
Sponsor

Bronze
Sponsor

ARMA ACE Awards Media Sponsor

flat-living