View
2017
,
2018
,
2019
,
2022
,
2023
or
2024
winners
Smaller Managing Agent of the Year
Winner
Freehold Management Services
Shortlisted finalists
Bold & Reeves
This award
was
sponsored by
Medium Managing Agent of the Year
Winner
Plymouth Block Management
The highly commended
Clear Building Management
Shortlisted finalists
Burlington Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
Larger Managing Agent of the Year
Winner
Premier Block Management
The highly commended
Realty Management
Shortlisted finalists
Homestead Consultancy Services
Michael Laurie Magar
Millstream Management Services
Pennycuick Collins
This award
was
sponsored by
National/Largest Managing Agent of the Year
Winner
Rendall & Rittner
The highly commended
FirstPort
Warwick Estates
Shortlisted finalists
Encore Estate Management
McCarthy & Stone
Premier Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
On-site Staff Member of the Year
Winner
Leon Blackwood, JFM Block & Estate Management
The highly commended
Zane Anise, FirstPort
Mick Dyer, Warwick Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
Corporate Social Responsibility Firm of the Year
Winner
Rendall & Rittner
The highly commended
Michael Laurie Magar
This award
was
sponsored by
Apprentice of the Year
Winner
Hettie Carpenter, Burlington Estates
The highly commended
Amy Lowe, Warwick Estates
Shortlisted finalists
Chloe Morgan, Michael Laurie Magar
This award
was
sponsored by
Property Personality of the Year
Winner
Samantha Massey, SDL Property Management
Shortlisted finalists
Dale Jones, Pennycuick Collins
Nick Rich, Warwick Estates
Bradley Simpson, PMS Managing Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
Employer of the Year
Winner
Rendall & Rittner
The highly commended
Millstream Management Services
Warwick Estates
Shortlisted finalists
Austin Rees
Encore Estate Management
JFM Block & Estate Management
Michael Laurie Magar
Pennycuick Collins
PMS Managing Estates
SDL Group
This award
was
sponsored by
Major Works Project of the Year
Winner
Pennycuick Collins
Shortlisted finalists
Homestead Consultancy Services
This award
was
sponsored by
Service Charge Accountant of the Year
Winner
Coral Norton, FirstPort
The highly commended
Danielle Allen, Homestead Consultancy Services
Shortlisted finalists
David Finn, RDP Newmans
Sameer Shah, FirstPort
This award
was
sponsored by
Honorary Industry Award
Winner
Craig Stevens, Warwick Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
Legal Services Provider of the Year
Winner
Brady Solicitors
The highly commended
Realty Law
This award
was
sponsored by
Customer Service Award
Winner
JFM Block & Estate Management
The highly commended
Abbatt Dual Management
Encore Estate Management
Shortlisted finalists
CIAR
Rendall & Rittner
This award
was
sponsored by
Unsung Hero
Winner
Bradley Parker, Future Fire Systems
The highly commended
Janey Brockwell, Advantage Utilities
This award
was
sponsored by
Partner of the Year
Winner
Abbatt Property Recruitment
The highly commended
Adiuvo
Full Power Utilities
Shortlisted finalists
4site Consulting
ILECS Lift & Escalator Consultants
This award
was
sponsored by
Service Charge Accountancy Firm of the Year
Winner
BDO
The highly commended
Haines Watts
Shortlisted finalists
JW Hinks
This award
was
sponsored by
Industry Supplier of the Year
Winner
Energicity
The highly commended
BBL Property Recruitment
Shortlisted finalists
Data Energy
Tetra Consulting
This award
was
sponsored by
View
2017
,
2018
,
2019
,
2022
or
2023
winners