2019 Winners & Finalists

View 2017 , 2018 or 2019 winners

Smaller Managing Agent of the Year

Winner

Freehold Management Services

Shortlisted finalists

Bold & Reeves
This award is sponsored by

Medium Managing Agent of the Year

Winner

Plymouth Block Management

The highly commended

Clear Building Management

Shortlisted finalists

Burlington Estates
This award is sponsored by

Larger Managing Agent of the Year

Winner

Premier Block Management

The highly commended

Realty Management

Shortlisted finalists

Homestead Consultancy Services
Michael Laurie Magar
Millstream Management Services
Pennycuick Collins
This award is sponsored by

National/Largest Managing Agent of the Year

Winner

Rendall & Rittner

The highly commended

FirstPort
Warwick Estates

Shortlisted finalists

Encore Estate Management
McCarthy & Stone
Premier Estates
This award is sponsored by

On-site Staff Member of the Year

Winner

Leon Blackwood, JFM Block & Estate Management

The highly commended

Zane Anise, FirstPort
Mick Dyer, Warwick Estates
This award is sponsored by

Corporate Social Responsibility Firm of the Year

Winner

Rendall & Rittner

The highly commended

Michael Laurie Magar
This award is sponsored by

Apprentice of the Year

Winner

Hettie Carpenter, Burlington Estates

The highly commended

Amy Lowe, Warwick Estates

Shortlisted finalists

Chloe Morgan, Michael Laurie Magar
This award is sponsored by

Property Personality of the Year

Winner

Samantha Massey, SDL Property Management

Shortlisted finalists

Dale Jones, Pennycuick Collins
Nick Rich, Warwick Estates
Bradley Simpson, PMS Managing Estates
This award is sponsored by

Employer of the Year

Winner

Rendall & Rittner

The highly commended

Millstream Management Services
Warwick Estates

Shortlisted finalists

Austin Rees
Encore Estate Management
JFM Block & Estate Management
Michael Laurie Magar
Pennycuick Collins
PMS Managing Estates
SDL Group
This award is sponsored by

Major Works Project of the Year

Winner

Pennycuick Collins

Shortlisted finalists

Homestead Consultancy Services
This award is sponsored by

Service Charge Accountant of the Year

Winner

Coral Norton, FirstPort

The highly commended

Danielle Allen, Homestead Consultancy Services

Shortlisted finalists

David Finn, RDP Newmans
Sameer Shah, FirstPort
This award is sponsored by

Honorary Industry Award

Winner

Craig Stevens, Warwick Estates

This award is sponsored by

Legal Services Provider of the Year

Winner

Brady Solicitors

The highly commended

Realty Law
This award is sponsored by

Customer Service Award

Winner

JFM Block & Estate Management

The highly commended

Abbatt Dual Management
Encore Estate Management

Shortlisted finalists

CIAR
Rendall & Rittner
This award is sponsored by

Unsung Hero

Winner

Bradley Parker, Future Fire Systems

The highly commended

Janey Brockwell, Advantage Utilities
This award is sponsored by

Partner of the Year

Winner

Abbatt Property Recruitment

The highly commended

Adiuvo
Full Power Utilities

Shortlisted finalists

4site Consulting
ILECS Lift & Escalator Consultants
This award is sponsored by

Service Charge Accountancy Firm of the Year

Winner

BDO

The highly commended

Haines Watts

Shortlisted finalists

JW Hinks
This award is sponsored by

Industry Supplier of the Year

Winner

Energicity

The highly commended

BBL Property Recruitment

Shortlisted finalists

Data Energy
Tetra Consulting
This award is sponsored by

View 2017 or 2018 winners

These awards are sponsored by

Platinum
Sponsor

Gold
Sponsor

Silver
Sponsor

Bronze
Sponsor

Bronze
Sponsor

ARMA ACE Awards Media Sponsor

flat-living