2017 Winners & Finalists

Smaller Managing Agent of the Year

Winner

Plymouth Block Management

Shortlisted finalists

AMAX Estates
Appre Management Services
Rushbrook and Rathbone
This award is sponsored by

Medium Managing Agent of the Year

Winner

Realty Management

The highly commended

Burlington Estates

Shortlisted finalists

Colin Cohen Property Management
DJC Property Management
Knight Frank
This award is sponsored by

Larger Managing Agent of the Year

Winner

Rendall & Rittner

The highly commended

Warwick Estates Property Management

Shortlisted finalists

Encore Estate Management
Trinity Estates
Watson Property Management
This award is sponsored by

On-site Staff Member of the Year

Winner

Jamie Whalley, Braemar Estates

The highly commended

Sharon Gratton, McCarthy & Stone Management Services
Graz Sausionis, Premier Estates
This award is sponsored by

Corporate Social Responsibility Firm of the Year

Winner

Rendall & Rittner

The highly commended

Michael Laurie Magar

Shortlisted finalists

Premier Estates
This award is sponsored by

Service Charge Accountant of the Year

Winner

Charlotte Perrott, FirstPort Bespoke Property Services

The highly commended

Emma Langford, Encore Estate Management

Shortlisted finalists

Daniel Kemp, AMAX Estates
Chereya Parmar, Crabtree Property Management
David Mann, McCarthy & Stone Management Services
This award is sponsored by

Apprentice of the Year

Winner

Oliver Fanthorpe, Michael Laurie Magar

(Accepted on Oliver's behalf by Shelley Jacobs)

Shortlisted finalists

Jagjeet Bhogal, Rendall & Rittner
Sam Holt, Trinity Estates
Lauren Hards, Trinity Estates
This award is sponsored by

Property Woman of the Year

Winner

Emily Orner, SPL Property Management

Shortlisted finalists

Elizabeth Hurry, Currell Management
Sue Petri, FirstPort Bespoke Property Services
Shelley Jacobs, Michael Laurie Magar
Claire Bates, PMS Managing Estates
This award is sponsored by

Customer Service Award

Winner

Rendall & Rittner

The highly commended

FirstPort
Homestead Consultancy Services

Shortlisted finalists

Premier Estates
Rynew Property Management
This award is sponsored by

Unsung Hero

Winner

Tom Dugdale, Braemar Estates

The highly commended

Sue Harness, PMS Managing Estates
Louie-Mae Brisley, Premier Estates

Shortlisted finalists

Nick Archer, Encore Estate Management
Louise O’Sullivan, Retirement Lease Housing Association
This award is sponsored by

Provider of the Year

Winner

Cleankill Pest Control

The highly commended

Abbatt Property Services

Shortlisted finalists

Adiuvo
Cardinus Risk Management
This award is sponsored by

Service Charge Accountancy Firm of the Year

Winner

Haines Watts

Shortlisted finalists

JW Hinks
PKF Cooper Parry
This award is sponsored by

Industry Supplier of the Year

Winner

Future Lighting

Shortlisted finalists

Earl Kendrick Associates
Energicity
This award is sponsored by

These awards are sponsored by

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor