View
2017
,
2018
,
2019
,
2022
,
2023
or
2024
winners
Smaller Managing Agent of the Year
Winner
Plymouth Block Management
Shortlisted finalists
AMAX Estates
Appre Management Services
Rushbrook and Rathbone
This award
was
sponsored by
Medium Managing Agent of the Year
Winner
Realty Management
The highly commended
Burlington Estates
Shortlisted finalists
Colin Cohen Property Management
DJC Property Management
Knight Frank
This award
was
sponsored by
Larger Managing Agent of the Year
Winner
Rendall & Rittner
The highly commended
Warwick Estates Property Management
Shortlisted finalists
Encore Estate Management
Trinity Estates
Watson Property Management
This award
was
sponsored by
On-site Staff Member of the Year
Winner
Jamie Whalley, Braemar Estates
The highly commended
Sharon Gratton, McCarthy & Stone Management Services
Graz Sausionis, Premier Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
Corporate Social Responsibility Firm of the Year
Winner
Rendall & Rittner
The highly commended
Michael Laurie Magar
Shortlisted finalists
Premier Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
Service Charge Accountant of the Year
Winner
Charlotte Perrott, FirstPort Bespoke Property Services
The highly commended
Emma Langford, Encore Estate Management
Shortlisted finalists
Daniel Kemp, AMAX Estates
Chereya Parmar, Crabtree Property Management
David Mann, McCarthy & Stone Management Services
This award
was
sponsored by
Apprentice of the Year
Winner
Oliver Fanthorpe, Michael Laurie Magar
(Accepted on Oliver's behalf by Shelley Jacobs)
Shortlisted finalists
Jagjeet Bhogal, Rendall & Rittner
Sam Holt, Trinity Estates
Lauren Hards, Trinity Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
Property Woman of the Year
Winner
Emily Orner, SPL Property Management
Shortlisted finalists
Elizabeth Hurry, Currell Management
Sue Petri, FirstPort Bespoke Property Services
Shelley Jacobs, Michael Laurie Magar
Claire Bates, PMS Managing Estates
This award
was
sponsored by
Customer Service Award
Winner
Rendall & Rittner
The highly commended
FirstPort
Homestead Consultancy Services
Shortlisted finalists
Premier Estates
Rynew Property Management
This award
was
sponsored by
Unsung Hero
Winner
Tom Dugdale, Braemar Estates
The highly commended
Sue Harness, PMS Managing Estates
Louie-Mae Brisley, Premier Estates
Shortlisted finalists
Nick Archer, Encore Estate Management
Louise O'Sullivan, Retirement Lease Housing Association
This award
was
sponsored by
Provider of the Year
Winner
Cleankill Pest Control
The highly commended
Abbatt Property Services
Shortlisted finalists
Adiuvo
Cardinus Risk Management
This award
was
sponsored by
Service Charge Accountancy Firm of the Year
Winner
Haines Watts
Shortlisted finalists
JW Hinks
PKF Cooper Parry
This award
was
sponsored by
Industry Supplier of the Year
Winner
Future Lighting
Shortlisted finalists
Earl Kendrick Associates
Energicity
This award
was
sponsored by
View
2017
,
2018
,
2019
,
2022
or
2023
winners